Newsletter
MED100A: RS-232/422/485, 4km
Photo may vary from actual product
 

RS232-485 FO Driver DR


Put your industrial communications on the right track with this convenient DIN rail converter.


  • Connect any two async serial devices over fiber.
  • Communicate half- or full-duplex over two multimode ST® fibers at distances up to 4 km.
  • RS-232 signals are supported up to 115.2 kbps.
  • RS-422 or RS-485 signals are supported up to 460.8 kbps.
  • Use instead of Opto-Isolators or Repeaters.
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
RS-232/422/485
 
4km
  RS232-485 FO Driver DR  
RS232-485 FO Driver DR
  MED100A  
400,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (8) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (2) 1G/10G SFP+ - PoE+, (8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 1G/10G SFP+, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (8) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (2) 1G/10G SFP+
  LPB3010A  
627,00 €
   
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (24) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+ - PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (24) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+
  LPB3028A  
1.460,00 €
   
  Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+ - PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SFP/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed PoE+ Switch - (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper RJ45 PoE+, (4) 1G/10G SFP+
  LPB3052A  
2.334,00 €
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
RS232-485 FO Driver DR Datasheet
Manuals
RS232-485 FO Driver DR Manual
RS232-485 FO Driver DR Manual