Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Enterprise KVM Switches > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
Search Search results
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
Photo may vary from actual product
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G28: KVM over IP, 10G, (28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port


Create a free configurable KVM over IP Switching Matrix and Extension system connecting your Emerald transmitters and receivers via IP


  • Use with any type of Emerald transmitters and receivers to create a powerful KVM over IP Switching Matrix.
  • 1RU high-density 10-Gigabit switch.
  • 28 ports 10Gbps SFP+ and 2 ports 100Gbps QSFP28.
  • 960-Gbps (full-duplex) non-blocking, cut-through switching fabric delivers line rate performance under a full load.
  • Supports 10G SFP+ transceivers.
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans.
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet Switching with QoS, ACL and a full complement of standards based IPv4 and IPv6 features including OSPF, BGP and PBR.
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
KVM over IP
10G
 
(28) SFP+ 1/10G + (2) QSFP28 100G
  Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port  
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port
  EMS10G28  
On request
   
Please contact our Sales department.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
74,58 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
119,00 €
   
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 0.5m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU50CM-BB  
22,24 €
   
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
23,35 €
   
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB  
568,00 €
   
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
97,88 €
   
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
115,00 €
   
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441-R2  
675,00 €
   
  Emerald® SE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, RJ45 - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE KVM-over-IP - DVI-D, USB 2.0, Audio, RJ45
  EMD2000SE-T-R2  
On request
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
On request
   
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1  
On request
   
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
On request
   
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
On request
   
Option/Software/Firmware
  Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS10G28 Emerald Switch
Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS10G28 Emerald Switch
  EMS10G28PS  
On request
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
250,00 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
181,00 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
374,00 €
   
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
4.405,00 €
   
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
On request
   
  Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® 4K KVM-over-IP Extender - DisplayPort, Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
On request
   
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
On request
   
  ControlBridge® Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge® Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
On request
   
  Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching - 4 ports
Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching
  KV0004A-R2  
710,00 €
   

Complete your Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port solution with:

Use your Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Actions
Datasheets
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 28-Port Datasheet
Manuals