Newsletter
Store home > KVM > Extenders > KVM over CATx/Fiber (Hybrid) > KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Dual-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
KVXHP-200: Extender Kit, (2) DisplayPort 1.2, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
Photo may vary from actual product
KVXHP-200: Extender Kit, (2) DisplayPort 1.2, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
KVXHP-200: Extender Kit, (2) DisplayPort 1.2, USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
 

KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Dual-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video


Dual-Head KVM Extender with 4K60 DisplayPort 1.2 and High-Speed Transparent USB 2.0 over copper or fiber


  • Dual-Head video at 4096x2160 at 60Hz using 8 bits per color, 4:4:4 chroma sampling
  • Point to point extension up to 100m over CATx or 4km over fiber cable
  • CATx or Fiber flexibility
  • High-Speed Transparent USB 2.0 supports Mass storage devices and isochronous devices such as webcams and audio headsets
  • Intelligent EDID management reduces monitor compatibility issues
  • Digital / Analog audio
  • Single and Quad Monitor KVX-HP options also available
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Extender Kit
(2) DisplayPort 1.2
 
USB 2.0, RS-232, Audio
  KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Dual-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video  
KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Dual-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video
  KVXHP-200  
2.432,00 €
   
NOTE(s):
For Fiber connectivity, please order the SFPs (ACUSFP-MM-10G or ACUSFP-SM-10G) separately. The usage of other SGPs is not recommended.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
112,00 €
   
  DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches - Video Cable, DisplayPort to DisplayPort, M/M, 1.8m
DisplayPort Cable 4K 60Hz version 1.2, Male/Male with Latches
  VCB-DP2-0006-MM-R2  
On request
   
Power Supply
  Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
Spare/Redundant Power Supply 100-240 VAC/1.5A; 12 VDC/5 A
  PS655  
89,99 €
   
  KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
KVXHP Series Extender Rackmount Tray
  KVXHP-RMK  
99,00 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
71,03 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
113,00 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
356,00 €
   
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
172,00 €
   
  10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
10G SFP - 10-Gbps Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10km, LC
  ACUSFP-SM-10G  
159,00 €
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
KVXHP Series KVM Extender over CATx/Fiber - Dual-Monitor, 4K DisplayPort, USB 2.0 Hub, Serial, Audio, Local Video Datasheet
Manuals