Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Converters > Media > LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
LMC282A: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 30km, SM 1310nm, SC Connectors, 12 - 48 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC280A: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, LC Connectors, 12 - 48 VDC
LMC280A: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, LC Connectors, 12 - 48 VDC
LMC280A: (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100M SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, LC Connectors, 12 - 48 VDC
 

LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters


Convert 10/100Base-T(X) to 100BaseFX in harsh environments.


  • Convert 10/100Base-T(X) to 100BaseFX.
  • Auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX.
  • DIN rail or wall mount.
  • High reliability and rigid IP-30 housing.
  • Link fault pass through.
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond ™ (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
30km
SM 1310nm
SC Connectors
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters  
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
  LMC282A  
244,00 €
   
(1) 100M SFP
range dep. on SFP
Mode dep. on SFP
LC Connectors
 
12 - 48 VDC
  LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters  
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters
  LMC280A  
156,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
58,43 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
57,43 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
70,34 €
   

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
LMC280 Series Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converters Datasheet
Manuals