Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
1000BaseX Fiber PCI Express NIC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

1000BaseX Fiber PCI Express NIC


Gigabit fiber connection for high end PCI express servers


  • 1000Mbps Fiber Network Interface Card .
  • PCI Express 1.1 bus data transfer .
  • 1000BaseSX/LX Multimode SC or LC.
  • Supports Jumbo frames, VLAN filtering and FDX flow control.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Multimode SC
  1000BaseX Fiber PCI Express NIC  
1000BaseX Fiber PCI Express NIC
  LH1690C-SC   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message