Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
MCII Converter Rack M
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC5101A: Chassis, 1-Slot
LMC5207A-R3: Chassis, 20-Slot
LMC5208A-R3: Chassis, 20-Slot
LMC5103A-R2: Chassis, 1-Slot (DIN Rail Mountable)
 

MCII Converter Rack M


High-Density Media Converter System II Chassis - Fully manageable with extensive chassis options.


  • Chassis available with or without SNMP .
  • For copper-fiber, fiber-fiber, SSF and VDSL .
  • Powerful managed network solution! .
  • Compatible with a huge range of modules.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Select Unit:
 
4km
  Transparent Ethernet Module, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 850-nm, ST  
Transparent Ethernet Module, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 850-nm, ST
  LMC5014C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
 
4km
  Transparent Ethernet Module, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 850-nm, SC  
Transparent Ethernet Module, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL, Multimode, 850-nm, SC
  LMC5015C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
 
300m
  100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, Duplex 850-nm, SC  
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, Duplex 850-nm, SC
  LMC5181C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, ST  
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, ST
  LMC5022C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, SC  
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, SC
  LMC5023C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
2km
  10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, SC  
10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX, Multimode, 1300-nm, SC
  LMC5119C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
40km
  100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode Plus, 1310-nm, ST  
100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX, Single-Mode Plus, 1310-nm, ST
  LMC5026C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
40km
  10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FX, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC  
10BASE-T/100BASE-TX to 10BASE-FX, Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC
  LMC5121C-R2   Sign in to view prices  
 
20km
  10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Single-Strand, Single-Mode, Receive, 1310-nm/Transmit, 1550-nm, SC  
10/100BASE-T to 100BASE-FX Single-Strand, Single-Mode, Receive, 1310-nm/Transmit, 1550-nm, SC
  LMC5124C-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
1-Slot
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5101A   Sign in to view prices  
 
1-Slot (DIN Rail Mountable)
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC/DC Power
  LMC5103A-R2   Sign in to view prices  
 
2-Slot
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, AC Power
  LMC5201A   Sign in to view prices  
 
6-Slot
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A   Sign in to view prices  
 
6-Slot
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5204A   Sign in to view prices  
 
20-Slot
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) AC Power
  LMC5207A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
20-Slot
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) DC Power  
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (2) DC Power
  LMC5208A-R3   Sign in to view prices  
 
10km
  622-1250 Mbps, Multimode, 850-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC  
622-1250 Mbps, Multimode, 850-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC
  LMC5036C   Sign in to view prices  
 
40km
  10-155 Mbps, Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, ST/ST  
10-155 Mbps, Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, ST/ST
  LMC5028C   Sign in to view prices  
 
40km
  10-155 Mbps, Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC  
10-155 Mbps, Multimode, 1300-nm to Single-Mode, 1310-nm, SC/SC
  LMC5029C   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  MCII Converter Rack SNMP Management Module
MCII Converter Rack SNMP Management Module
  LMC5200A   Sign in to view prices  
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for 1 Desktop Chassis (LMC5101A)
Rackmount Kit for 1 Desktop Chassis (LMC5101A)
  LMC5167A-RM   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
MCII Converter Rack M Datasheet
Manuals
MCII Converter Rack M Manual
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message