Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MCII 10-100-1000 Card


10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet Card for the Media Converter System II


  • Converts 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X, LX or SX.
  • Supports Distances up to to 70 kilometres.
  • Multimode and single-mode versions available.
  • Supports LinkLoss and FiberAlert function.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
10/100/1000TX
1000BaseLX
40km
Singlemode
 
SC
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card  
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5952C-R2  
849,00 €
     
1000BaseSX
220m
Multimode
 
SC
  MCII 10-100-1000 Card  
MCII 10-100-1000 Card
  LGC5950C-R2  
720,00 €
  6    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power - Chassis, 6 Slots, 100–240 VAC
High-Density Media Conversion System II, (1) AC Power
  LMC5203A  
683,00 €
  10    


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
MCII 10-100-1000 Card Datasheet
Manuals
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message