Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC210A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LGC210A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, 1000BaseX SFP, range dep. on SFP, Mode dep. on SFP, Connector dep. on SFP, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC211A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 10km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 10km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 10km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
LGC212A-R2: (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, 10km, Single-mode 1310nm, SC, 100–240 VAC
 

Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre


Extend a copper-based network via fiber a maximum distance of 80 km through the use of an SFP.


  • Compliant to EN60950, UL62368, and EN62368
  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-LX at fiber port speed
  • Use as a standalone unit or with available chassis (LHGC-RACK)
  • Supports frame size of 9000 bytes
  • Warranty: 3 Year Double Diamond ™ (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre  
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
  LGC211A-R2  
71,22 €
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
10km
Single-mode 1310nm
SC
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre  
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
  LGC212A-R2  
85,10 €
   
1000BaseX SFP
range dep. on SFP
Mode dep. on SFP
Connector dep. on SFP
 
100–240 VAC
  Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre  
Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre
  LGC210A-R2  
68,68 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
70,52 €
   
  Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U - Chassis, 14 Slots, Dual AC Power Supply
Media Converter Chassis 14-slot 2U
  LHGC-RACK  
324,00 €
   
Power Supply
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK left side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-L  
52,12 €
   
  Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
Spare Power Supply for LHGC-RACK right side
  LHGC-RACK-PS-R  
50,60 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
61,35 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
92,04 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
67,70 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
148,00 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
89,37 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
92,04 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
111,00 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
99,33 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
28,51 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
32,41 €
   
  Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports - Full SNMP management, (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch - 10-Ports
  LGB1110A  
309,00 €
   
  Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch - Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
  LGB1126A-R2  
602,00 €
   

Complete your Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre solution with:

Use your Media Converter 10/100/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Fibre with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Actions
Datasheets
Media Converters and Chassis Data Sheet
Manuals
Media Converters and Chassis Manual