Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Office Networking > Media Converters > High Speed Desktop > Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
LMC4000A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC, USB
Photo may vary from actual product
LMC4000A: Mode dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (1000M), Connector dep. on SFP, range dep. on SFP, AC, USB
LMC4004A: Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 12km, AC, USB
LMC4001A: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM ST, ST, 550m, AC, USB
LMC4001A: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM ST, ST, 550m, AC, USB
LMC4002A: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, AC, USB
LMC4002A: Multimode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 550m, AC, USB
LMC4003A: Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM ST, ST, 12km, AC, USB
LMC4003A: Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM ST, ST, 12km, AC, USB
LMC4004A: Singlemode, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 12km, AC, USB
 

Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX


10-/100-/1000-Mbps Copper to 1000-Mbps Duplex Fibre


  • Bring fiber to the desktop conveniently and cost-effectively
  • USB-powered for portability, use it with the included power adapter
  • SFP port supports Gigabit Ethernet using 1250-Mbps SFP transceivers
  • UTP port supports 10/100/1000BASE-T
  • Supports Jumbo Ethernet frames up to 10,240 bytes
  • LED indicators for power, UTP, and fiber status
  • Ultra compact, weighing only 2.5 ounces
  • Warranty: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Multimode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
SC
550m
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4002A  
498,00 €
   
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4002AE  
460,00 €
   
(1) 1000BaseSX MM ST
ST
550m
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4001A  
498,00 €
   
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4001AE  
443,00 €
   
Singlemode
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
SC
12km
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4004A  
636,00 €
   
(1) 1000BaseLX SM ST
ST
12km
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4003A  
636,00 €
   
Mode dep. on SFP
(1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45
(1) SFP (1000M)
Connector dep. on SFP
range dep. on SFP
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4000A  
467,00 €
   
 
AC, USB
  Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX  
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX
  LMC4000AE  
433,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
89,37 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
92,04 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
99,33 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
111,00 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
28,51 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
32,41 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
70,52 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
61,35 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
92,04 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
67,70 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
148,00 €
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wallmount Bracket
Wallmount Bracket
  LMC400-WALL  
21,53 €
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX Datasheet
v4
Manuals
Micro Mini Media Converter 1000FX Manual