Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter


Convert copper to fibre while maintaining your link control


  • Switched Media Converter.
  • Converts 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 to to 100-Mbps or Gigabit-speed fiber.
  • Equipped with modular SFP slot for your choice of fiber transceiver.
  • Remote fault indicators signal loss of link for far-end fault and link fault conditions.
  • Enables you to send data much farther and more securely than what’s possible for copper Ethernet.
  • Small size with lots of mounting options.
  • Member of the Flexpoint Media Conversion Solution.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
 
MFP 10-1000 SFP Converter
  LMC1017AE   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418   Sign in to view prices  
Rack/Mount Kit
  FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
FlexPoint Wallmounting Hardware
  LMC206-WALL   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM   Sign in to view prices  
  FlexPoint 5-Slot - Chassis, Rackmountable
FlexPoint 5-Slot
  LMC205   Sign in to view prices  
  FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis - Chassis, Single 115-230VAC
FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis
  LMC200   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message