Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter
PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter
Photo may vary from actual product
 

PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter


Add power to your network link, while extending your network by as much as 20 kilometers.


  • Get powered, and extend your network up to 20 kilometers over fiber.
  • Convert 10/100Mbps copper cabling to 100Mbps fiber optic cabling.
  • Power a PoE device at the far end of a fibre link according to 802.3af.
  • MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.
  • Undercurrent and over-current detection and load sensing.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45
(1) 100BaseFX MM SC
2km
Multimode
SC
 
AC
  PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter  
PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter
  LPM600A   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100BaseFX MM ST
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter  
PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter
  LPM601A   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100BaseFX SM SC
20km
Singlemode
SC
 
AC
  PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter  
PoE PSE 10-100 Media Converter
  LPM602A   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
26555
Oct 11, 2010
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message