Newsletter
Store home > Networking > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > LGB5100 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Switch - SFP, 100/1000-Mbps Dual-Media SFP
LGB5124A-R2: web smart/RS232/CLI, (20) SFP Slots + (4) dual media 100/1000 UTP/SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB5100 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Switch - SFP, 100/1000-Mbps Dual-Media SFP
 

LGB5100 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Switch - SFP, 100/1000-Mbps Dual-Media SFP


This layer 2 switch delivers high performance fiber connectivity, scalability, and availability for your LAN access network.


  • Provides twenty 100/1000-Mbps SFP fiber ports and four dual-media 100/1000-Mbps RJ45/SFP ports
  • Add SFPs when required to expand the network
  • Superior manageability, security, QoS, and performance
  • Bundle multiple ports for higher bandwidth with Link Aggregate Control Protocol aggregation
  • Programmable QoS classification and prioritization
  • Robust security with VLAN capabilities
  • OAM and CFM for easy set-up and management
  • Manage via the Web or Command Line
  • Warranty: 1 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
web smart/RS232/CLI
 
(20) SFP Slots + (4) dual media 100/1000 UTP/SFP
  LGB5100 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Switch - SFP, 100/1000-Mbps Dual-Media SFP  
LGB5100 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Switch - SFP, 100/1000-Mbps Dual-Media SFP
  LGB5124A-R2  
1.007,00 €
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1310nm TX/1550nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP421  
99,33 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex - 10km, LC, Singlemode SSF 1550nm TX/1310nm RX
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temperature, LC Simplex
  LFP420  
111,00 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, MM 850nm, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP441  
28,51 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP, 1250-Mbps
  LFP442  
32,41 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII - 100m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP, 1250-Mbps, SGMII
  LFP443  
70,52 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP401  
64,27 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP402  
60,30 €
   
  SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 155-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP403  
73,86 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
61,35 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1310-nm MM, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
92,04 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
67,70 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 30-km
  LFP414  
148,00 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SerDes
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SerDes Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP415  
89,37 €
   
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m - SGMII
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., SGMII Interface RJ-45, 100-m
  LFP416  
92,04 €
   
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 3m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-003M  
4,23 €
   
  OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H) - Purple, LC-LC Duplex, 5m
OM3 Patch Cable 50µm (LZ0H)
  EFE350-005M  
5,06 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 1m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-001M  
14,32 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 2m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-002M  
15,24 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 3m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-003M  
16,21 €
   
  FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH - LC-LC Duplex, 5m
FO OS1/2 Single-Mode Enhanced Patch Cables LSZH
  EFE080-005M  
18,11 €
   


 
Actions
Datasheets
LGB5100 Series Gigabit Ethernet (1000-Mbps) Managed Switch - SFP, 100/1000-Mbps Dual-Media SFP Datasheet
lgb5124a-r2_lgb5128a-r2_qig_rev4
Manuals