Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
CWDM DKM Mux/Demux
Photo may vary from actual product
 

CWDM DKM Mux/Demux


Save space and money by reducing data transmission to one pair of fiber strands.


  • Extend single-mode fiber runs up to 40km.
  • Combines 4 bidirectional data streams simultaneously over a single fiber pair.
  • Data is not affected at either end.
  • Use in pairs.
  • No power supply required.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
CWDM DKM Mux/Demux
 
CWDM DKM Mux/Demux
  ACXCWDM4  
3.784,00 €
     

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module - MM/SM LC
Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module
  ACXSFPS  
81,09 €
   
  Highspeed Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module - Highspeed MM/SM LC
Highspeed Fiber SFP for DKM I/O Module
  ACXSFPHS  
162,00 €
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
CWDM DKM Mux/Demux Manual
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message