Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Panels > Modular > Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
JPM427A-R2
Photo may vary from actual product
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
 

Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U


A compact fiber shelf that conveniently slides out for easy fiber access.


  • To access cables in the enclosure, simply pull out the tray.
  • Three slots accept three snap-in fiber adapter panels.
  • The shelf can also hold two Black Box® Mini Splice Trays.
  • Features two separate Kevlar® clamps to secure the fiber trunk to the enclosure.
  • Rail stops prevent the tray from being pulled out too far and damaging your fiber splices.
  • Rackmount ears support both 19" and 23" widths and can be front or center mounted.
  • Includes two sets of cable distribution rings to manage fiber trunks fed from the back.
  • Rings can be easily repositioned to match your cabling requirements.
  • Optional fiber tray splicing is also supported.
  • To lock tray, simply push two buttons into place after closing.
  • 16-gauge, cold rolled steel enclosure.
  • Warranty: 1 year, options for extension
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
 
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
 
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U
  JPM427A-R2  
188,00 €
  2    

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Stock   Quantity  
 
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 6 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455B-R2  
34,88 €
  14    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 12 Duplex LC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467B-R2  
52,85 €
  17    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM467C-R2  
52,85 €
  34    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 3 Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450B  
21,74 €
  49    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 3 Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM450C  
21,74 €
  5    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Bronze, 3 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451B  
21,09 €
  30    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 3 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM451C  
21,09 €
  32    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM455C-R2  
34,88 €
  24    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Low Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM456C  
34,88 €
  34    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex ST, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460B  
27,56 €
  99+    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex ST, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM460C  
27,56 €
  3    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 6 Duplex SC, Blue
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM461C  
26,12 €
  99+    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM463B  
26,12 €
  4    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Bronze, 6 Duplex ST, 6 Duplex SC, Beige
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM466B  
26,98 €
  0    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - High Density Ceramic, 12 Duplex LC, Aqua
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM468C  
52,85 €
  3    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - HD Panel, 6 MPO/MTP, Black
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM470  
76,16 €
  16    
  Fiber Adapter Panels - Blank Panel, No Connector, Black
Fiber Adapter Panels
  JPM480A  
7,22 €
  36    
  FO Splice Tray - 24-Strand
FO Splice Tray
  JPM440A  
46,71 €
  96    
  OM3 HD Fiber Optic Cassette, (3x12) Strand MTP/MPO to (36) LC - Cassette
OM3 HD Fiber Optic Cassette, (3x12) Strand MTP/MPO to (36) LC
  FOCA20M3-3MP12-36LC  
613,00 €
     


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Rackmount Fiber Shelf, Pull-Out Tray, 1U Manual
Catalogue
Modular Catalogue
Modular Catalogue The book no IT-Specialist can do without!
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message